June 2019 Convocation Webcast

For family members and friends who are unable to attend the June Convocation, the College is pleased to offer a live video stream of the ceremony.

The webcast will only be available while the convocations are in progress.

Convocation Stream Schedule:

WINDSOR CEREMONIES: WFCU Centre

Session 1: Tuesday, June 11 @ 1:30 pm
  • School of Community Studies
    • Autism & Behavioural Science
    • Border Services
    • Child and Youth Care
    • Community & Justice Services
    • CICE
    • Early Childhood Education
    • Early Childhood Education – Accelerated
    • Educational Support
    • English for Academic Purposes
    • General Arts & Science
    • Liberal Arts
    • Paralegal
    • Police Foundations
    • Protection, Security & Investigation
    • Social Service Worker - Gerontology
  • School of Health Sciences
    • Dental Hygiene
    • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
    • Fitness & Health Promotion
    • Paramedic
    • Respiratory Therapy
    • Veterinary Technician
  • School of Nursing
    • Personal Support Worker
    • Pre - Health Sciences
Session 2: Tuesday, June 11 @ 6:30 pm
  • School of Engineering Technologies
    • Architectural Technology
    • Biomedical Engineering Technology
    • Chemical Laboratory Technology
    • Civil Engineering Technology
    • Construction Engineering Technology/ Technician
    • Electromechanical Engineering Technician - Robotics
    • Electronics Engineering Technology - Industrial Automation
    • Interior Design
    • Mechanical Engineering Technician - Industrial
    • Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automotive Product Design
    • Mechanical Technician CAD/CAM
    • Mechanical Techniques - Precision Metal Cutting
  • School of Skilled Trades
    • Carpentry & Renovation Techniques
    • Electrical Techniques
    • Heating, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technician
    • Horticulture Technician- Landscape
    • Motive Power Technician
    • Plumbing Techniques
    • Pre-Service Firefighter Education & Training
    • Welding Techniques
    • Woodworking Technician
  • Pre-Apprentice & Skills Training Centre
  • School of Media, Art & Design
    • Advertising & Marketing Communications Management
    • Animation- 2D/3D
    • Culinary Management
    • Entertainment Technology
    • Event Management
    • Fashion Design Technician
    • Graphic Design
    • Hospitality Management
    • Journalism
    • Media Convergence
    • Music Theatre Performance
    • Public Relations
    • Tourism- Travel
    • Web & Interactive Advertising
Session 3: Wednesday, June 12 @ 1:30pm
  • Zekelman School of Business & Information Technology: Business Grad Programs
    • Human Resources Management
    • International Business Management
    • Internet Applications
    • Mobile Applications Development
  • Zekelman School of Business & Information Technology: Information Technology Programs
    • Computer Systems Technician - Networking
    • Computer Systems Technology - Networking
Session 4: Wednesday, June 12 @ 6:30pm
  • Zekelman School of Business & Information Technology
    • Business Administration - Accounting
    • Business Administration - Finance
    • Business Administration - Human Resources
    • Business Administration - Marketing
    • Business Administration - International Business
    • Business
    • Business- Accounting
    • Business- Marketing
    • Office Administration - Health Services
    • Office Administration - Executive
    • Office Administration - General
    • Office Administration - Legal
    • Sport & Recreation Management
  • School of Health Sciences
    • Medical Laboratory Science

CHATHAM CEREMONY: Chatham Campus HealthPlex

Session 5: Friday, June 14 @ 10:30am
  • All Chatham Programs
    • School of Academic Studies - Chatham
    • School of Health Sciences - Chatham
    • School of Nursing - Chatham
Session 6: Friday, June 14 @ 2:00pm
  • ACE Acumen Academy